2620 Chancer Dr Henrico, VA 23233
Tuckahoe Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Chancer Dr, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $292,462, approximately $209 per square foot. 2620 Chancer Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $250,900 | $70,000 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $233,800 | $65,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $233,800 | $65,000 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $207,100 | $60,000 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $170,100 | $40,000 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $170,100 | $40,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $166,100 | $36,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $163,400 | $36,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $155,500 | $36,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $142,300 | $32,000 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $602 | $142,300 | $32,000 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $602 | $138,500 | $32,000 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map