2620 Clovis St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Clovis St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $150,541, approximately $91 per square foot. 2620 Clovis St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $65,280 | $7,380 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $548 | $59,580 | $6,780 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $500 | $56,040 | $5,940 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $452 | $52,560 | $5,940 | $46,620 |
| 2021 | $419 | $50,220 | $5,940 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $695 | $50,040 | $5,940 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $695 | $50,100 | $6,120 | $43,980 |
| 2018 | $677 | $48,780 | $6,360 | $42,420 |
| 2017 | $704 | $50,700 | $6,540 | $44,160 |
| 2016 | $685 | $49,320 | $6,480 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | $651 | $46,920 | $6,360 | $40,560 |
| 2014 | $634 | $45,660 | $6,360 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map