2620 Crockett Dr Corinth, TX 76210
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Crockett Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $338,727, approximately $207 per square foot. 2620 Crockett Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Clark Wesley
Bought by
Santa Sally and Santa Ana Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,375
Outstanding Balance
$272,033
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Welch Steven L
Bought by
Clark Wesley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Jones Traci Leanne
Bought by
Welch Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,212
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Sally | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Wesley J | -- | -- | |
| Welch Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santa Sally | $296,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Wesley J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Steven L | $87,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $336,986 | $86,933 | $250,053 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $349,785 | $86,933 | $262,852 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $338,506 | $86,933 | $251,573 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $259,499 | $86,933 | $207,413 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $235,908 | $65,199 | $170,709 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $219,250 | $52,160 | $167,090 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $208,330 | $52,160 | $169,171 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $189,391 | $43,466 | $145,925 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $174,375 | $43,466 | $130,909 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $161,162 | $43,466 | $117,696 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $146,869 | $43,466 | $106,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,028 | $36,859 | $89,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map