2620 Dolfino Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,637
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Dolfino Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $451,012, approximately $124 per square foot. 2620 Dolfino Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Mendez Aurea C
Bought by
Jusino Ismael Alberto and Mendez Aurea Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Diauto Jesse
Bought by
Mendez Aurea C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Lexon Homes Inc
Bought by
Diauto Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,396
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jusino Ismael Alberto | -- | Attorney | |
| Mendez Aurea C | $135,000 | Mercury Title Company | |
| Diauto Jesse | $374,300 | Coast Title Of Volusia Count |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diauto Jesse | $299,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $160,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $155,576 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $151,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $146,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $142,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $140,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $233,200 | $45,000 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $222,200 | $45,000 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $215,200 | $42,000 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $214,400 | $40,000 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $199,200 | $30,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $132,100 | $22,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map