2620 E 14th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Renaissance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,674 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 E 14th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $285,169, approximately $213 per square foot. 2620 E 14th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Manchester Cindy
Bought by
Mccrory Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$77,721
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$207,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Goren Samuel and Goren Stella
Bought by
Manchester Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Cole Gordon Scott and Cole Melaniel L
Bought by
Goren Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Everest Properties L L C
Bought by
Cole Gordon Scott and Cole Melanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrory Sherry | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Manchester Cindy | $92,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Goren Samuel | $82,000 | -- | |
| Cole Gordon Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccrory Sherry | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $17,401 | $2,375 | $15,026 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $16,866 | $2,422 | $14,444 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $17,346 | $3,275 | $14,071 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $15,840 | $3,439 | $12,401 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $15,350 | $3,333 | $12,017 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $14,873 | $3,229 | $11,644 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $14,411 | $3,394 | $11,017 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $14,411 | $3,394 | $11,017 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $15,411 | $3,630 | $11,781 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $15,411 | $3,630 | $11,781 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $15,411 | $3,630 | $11,781 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $15,411 | $3,630 | $11,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map