2620 Halcyon Downs Loop Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Halcyon Downs Loop, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $233,067, approximately $135 per square foot. 2620 Halcyon Downs Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Hare Frank M and Hare Wanda
Bought by
Keith Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,152
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Young Elizabeth Ann and Young Charles Lee
Bought by
Hare Frank M and Hare Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Fritz Jenny Sue
Bought by
Young Charles Lee and Young Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Mark C | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Hare Frank M | -- | -- | |
| Young Charles Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Mark C | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Keith Mark C | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Keith Mark C | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hare Frank M | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Charles Lee | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $24,190 | $3,750 | $20,440 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $23,560 | $3,750 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $22,040 | $3,750 | $18,290 |
| 2022 | $639 | $18,620 | $3,750 | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $566 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $16,820 | $3,750 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $559 | $16,430 | $3,750 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $574 | $15,700 | $3,750 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $534 | $31,460 | $7,500 | $23,960 |
| 2014 | $555 | $16,330 | $3,750 | $12,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,850 | $3,750 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map