2620 Oakes Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $477,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Oakes Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $435,077, approximately $621 per square foot. 2620 Oakes Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Smith Donald Wayne and Hansen Jon E
Bought by
Providence 1402 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Providence 1402 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,640
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Jon E and Hansen Gretchen V
Bought by
Smith Donald Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Providence 1402 Llc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Providence 1402 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Providence 1402 Llc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Donald Wayne | $610,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Providence 1402 Llc | $307,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald Wayne | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,919 | $334,900 | $264,000 | $70,900 |
| 2025 | $2,833 | $334,900 | $264,000 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $329,900 | $259,000 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $300,900 | $236,000 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $242,500 | $185,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $201,100 | $152,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $192,900 | $147,000 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $145,600 | $121,900 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $129,900 | $110,800 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $125,800 | $105,500 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $131,700 | $100,500 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $132,500 | $100,500 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map