$228,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

2620 Pecan Trace Evansville, IN 47715

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
2022 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

242 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Stone Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this pristine 2 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch-style condo in the desirable Hickory Trace community on Evansville’s vibrant east side. Built in 2022, this like-new home offers contemporary design, energy efficiency, and truly low-maintenance living. The open floor plan features a spacious living room, space for dining, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinetry—perfect for daily living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and a private bath with a walk-in shower with glass doors. Second bedroom, also with a walk-in closet, is ideal for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include an attached one-car garage, energy-efficient tankless water heater, and EV charger. Relax on the covered front porch and enjoy a carefree lifestyle with the HOA handling lawn care, snow removal, exterior maintenance, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and top-rated schools, this home is move-in ready and perfect for those seeking comfort, style, and simplicity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Jackson

RE/MAX Advanced Realty Brokerage Phone: 317-554-7095 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,750

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Stone Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Hickory Trace Townhouse Condominiums Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-07-18-013-252.032-027

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,750

Year Built

Built in 2022

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Villa
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Hickory Trace Townhomes Condo Phase 15 Bldg/Unit 17 A
  • Parcel Number ID: 82-07-18-013-252.032-027
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Stone
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1232
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1232
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x10
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 6

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Restrictions: Yes
  • Association Fees: 195
  • Association Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stockwell

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0-2.9999

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4750

MLS Schools

  • High School: William Henry Harrison
  • Middle School: Plaza Park
  • School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $228,000 -3.0% $185 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $191 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $195 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $203 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $260,000 +26.8% $211 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold $205,000 -2.3% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $161 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $169 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Sale $229,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202528273

Indiana Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.