2620 Perdido Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Perdido Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $340,554, approximately $223 per square foot. 2620 Perdido Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $280,600 | $60,000 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $272,000 | $58,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $261,400 | $55,000 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $241,300 | $49,000 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $216,400 | $46,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $205,000 | $46,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $187,600 | $44,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $180,700 | $42,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $170,600 | $42,000 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $155,000 | $42,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $149,500 | $42,000 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $146,900 | $42,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map