2620 River Rd River Grove, IL 60171
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $317,169
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 River Rd, River Grove, IL 60171 and is currently estimated at $305,292, approximately $286 per square foot. 2620 River Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School and East Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Landa Mary
Bought by
Kicka Marek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Outstanding Balance
$40,305
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$264,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kicka Marek | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kicka Marek | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,245 | $26,001 | $10,708 | $15,293 |
| 2024 | $7,245 | $23,000 | $8,994 | $14,006 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $23,000 | $8,994 | $14,006 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $23,000 | $8,994 | $14,006 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $15,721 | $6,424 | $9,297 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $15,721 | $6,424 | $9,297 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $17,805 | $6,424 | $11,381 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $19,065 | $5,567 | $13,498 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $19,065 | $5,567 | $13,498 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $19,065 | $5,567 | $13,498 |
| 2015 | $4,852 | $16,329 | $4,925 | $11,404 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $16,329 | $4,925 | $11,404 |
| 2013 | $4,520 | $16,329 | $4,925 | $11,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map