2620 Riverhills Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $259,391
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Riverhills Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $257,196, approximately $154 per square foot. 2620 Riverhills Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,166 | $208,300 | $28,700 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $133,900 | $21,000 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $133,900 | $21,000 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $133,900 | $21,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $133,900 | $21,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $133,900 | $21,000 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $133,900 | $21,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $133,900 | $21,000 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $107,100 | $21,000 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map