Seller's Agent in 2026
Yetsenia Torres
LPT REALTY, LLC
(787) 671-6192
8 Total Sales
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION - NOW $375,000! Seller is motivated! This stunning 4BR/2BA home in sought-after Pinewood Gardens is now priced to SELL. Built in 2018 and meticulously maintained, this 1,684 sq ft gem is move-in ready and waiting for you. Step inside to discover a spacious kitchen with modern finishes that flows seamlessly into the open living area - perfect for entertaining. The smart split bedroom layout ensures privacy, while the generous primary suite offers a peaceful retreat. Enjoy Florida living on your fenced patio - ideal for BBQs and relaxation! Additional features: - 2-car garage for convenient parking & storage - Generous 7,405 sq ft lot - Newer construction (2018) with years of worry-free living ahead - Pinewood Gardens community - quiet, family-friendly neighborhood - Easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes At this price point, this home won't last long! Schedule your showing TODAY before it's gone! All reasonable offers will be considered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3528648 Listed on: 01/30/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Trinity Title Co Of Central |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,289 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -8.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $409,900 | +57.7% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Sold | $259,999 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2018 06/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Price Changed | $259,999 | -1.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Price Changed | $263,011 | +0.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Price Changed | $261,011 | +1.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Price Changed | $258,011 | +2.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Price Changed | $253,011 | +4.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | For Sale | $242,490 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $243,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $236,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $229,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $223,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $214,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $211,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $206,900 | $40,000 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $570 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yetsenia Torres
LPT REALTY, LLC
(787) 671-6192
8 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angel Bencosme
HOME BANKERS REALTY, LLC
(407) 791-5598
3 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Wood
HANOVER FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
(407) 214-3860
1,257 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tashania Brown
RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
(321) 442-2512
21 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5142825
APN: 09-26-30-0062-0001-0570
Ask me questions while you tour the home.