2620 Warren St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $718,459
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Warren St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $621,865, approximately $396 per square foot. 2620 Warren St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Courtain Don and Courtain Debbie
Bought by
Wassman Chris and Wassman Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wassman Chris and Wassman Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Camozzi Robert M and Camozzi Rosemary H
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Camozzi Robert M and Camozzi Rosemary H
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Obryant Carl E and Obryant Linda K
Bought by
Camozzi Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
John Mueller and Parker Mueller Tame
Bought by
Mckenzie Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Family Mtg Service Corp #13
Bought by
Obryant Carl E and Obryant Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Eastern Svgs Bank
Bought by
Family Mtg Service Corp #13
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
John Mueller and Parker Mueller Tame
Bought by