2620 Zuni Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,181,820
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Zuni Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $1,001,455, approximately $286 per square foot. 2620 Zuni Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Carter Maury L and Wray Pamela Lee
Bought by
Carter Daryl M and Wray Pamela Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Daryl M | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Carter Daryl M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,382 | $693,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,203 | $674,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,203 | $654,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,899 | $635,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,869 | $617,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $608,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,715 | $594,863 | $0 | $0 |