26208 48th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26208 48th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $559,344, approximately $271 per square foot. 26208 48th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Evans Joshua K
Bought by
Russell Fleta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$169,843
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Evans Joshua K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,950
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Welch Henry E and Holmgren Laura A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Clark Dennis P and Clark Tina R
Bought by
Welch Henry E and Holmgren Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Daley Donald A
Bought by
Clark Dennis P and Clark Tina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,003
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Fleta A | $219,719 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Evans Joshua K | $184,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $225,805 | None Available | |
| Welch Henry E | $226,500 | The Talon Group | |
| Clark Dennis P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Fleta A | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Joshua K | $187,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Henry E | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Dennis P | $149,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $460,500 | $174,900 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $450,800 | $171,700 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $430,100 | $166,900 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $441,800 | $179,600 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $310,300 | $115,500 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $287,700 | $98,400 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $271,700 | $85,500 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $246,000 | $73,900 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $203,400 | $51,900 | $151,500 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $193,300 | $55,000 | $138,300 |
| 2013 | $2,868 | $180,500 | $52,900 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map