Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Swanson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(214) 808-8436
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $905,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a peaceful, sought-after neighborhood. Enjoy relaxing on your front porch while listening to the soothing sounds of the fountain in the picturesque pond directly across the street. Inside, you’ll find elegant, high-end upgrades throughout, including stunning Carrera marble floors in the primary suite and upstairs flex room, plus marble countertops in the primary bathroom. Rich hardwood floors run through the rest of the home, with plush carpet reserved for the cozy media room. The chef’s kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring a gas range with downdraft ventilation, perfect for gourmet cooking. Entertain effortlessly in four spacious living areas—including a formal living room, family room, large flex space, and a media room with a wet bar, wine fridge, projector, and screen -all convey with the home.
Additional highlights include: Two new 5-ton Lennox HVAC units, new garage door motors, new water heater, roof replaced, screened-in patio with French doors, sprinkler system replaced, 3 finished attics for exceptional storage, and home office with custom hardwood built-ins. Large, private backyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining, and enclosed patio so you can enjoy the backyard all year round. This home offers unmatched convenience with quick access to DNT, PGBT, and Sam Rayburn Tollway, and is close to premier shopping, dining, and Arbor Hills Nature Preserve. It’s within walking distance to both Hebron High School and Prestonwood Christian Academy.
Kitchen refrigerator, wine fridge in the primary bath, and the media room fridge all convey. See MLS for updgrades & updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-808-8436 License #0631836 Listed on: 07/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froggatt Trevor John | -- | Capital Title | |
| Zak Andrew Lewis | -- | Capital Title | |
| Mellinger Aaron Craig | -- | Solidifi | |
| Rembecki Melissa M | -- | Ctc Branch | |
| Bhikshesvaran Arun Kumar | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Bhikshesvaran Arun Kumar | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Drees Custom Homes Lp | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froggatt Trevor John | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zak Andrew Lewis | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellinger Aaron Craig | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rembecki Melissa M | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhikshesvaran Arun Kumar | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Bhikshesvaran Arun Kumar | $54,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $799,999 | +15.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,287 | $775,000 | $157,626 | $617,374 |
| 2024 | $13,189 | $715,055 | $157,626 | $557,429 |
| 2023 | $11,635 | $725,000 | $151,258 | $573,742 |
| 2022 | $14,017 | $695,000 | $157,626 | $537,374 |
| 2021 | $11,231 | $520,000 | $90,072 | $429,928 |
| 2020 | $10,764 | $500,000 | $90,072 | $409,928 |
| 2019 | $11,829 | $530,917 | $90,072 | $440,845 |
| 2018 | $11,489 | $511,754 | $90,072 | $421,682 |
| 2017 | $10,902 | $479,808 | $90,072 | $389,736 |
| 2016 | $9,844 | $475,980 | $72,058 | $403,922 |
| 2015 | $9,573 | $459,304 | $72,058 | $387,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $398,458 | $72,058 | $326,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Swanson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(214) 808-8436
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dylan Hernandez
Real Broker, LLC
(972) 951-6987
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Caralee Gurney
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(214) 364-8677
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Janet Zak
Camille Johnson
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20991271
APN: R222931
Ask me questions while you tour the home.