2621 Kibler Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $332,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Kibler Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $298,539, approximately $152 per square foot. 2621 Kibler Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Mosley Building Corp
Bought by
Garth Booker T and Garth Shawntess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,251
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Comfort One Floor Coverings Inc
Bought by
Comfort One Floor Coverings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Quest Land Development Llc
Bought by
Comfort One Floor Coverings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garth Booker T | $55,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Mosley Building Corp | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Comfort One Floor Coverings Inc | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Comfort One Floor Coverings Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garth Booker T | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Garth Booker T | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $86,527 | $9,345 | $77,182 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $86,527 | $9,345 | $77,182 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $86,527 | $9,345 | $77,182 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $79,436 | $8,575 | $70,861 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $79,436 | $8,575 | $70,861 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $79,440 | $8,580 | $70,860 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $73,940 | $7,010 | $66,930 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $73,940 | $7,010 | $66,930 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | $73,940 | $7,010 | $66,930 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $73,940 | $7,010 | $66,930 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $73,940 | $7,010 | $66,930 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $73,940 | $7,010 | $66,930 |
| 2013 | $4,628 | $74,060 | $7,010 | $67,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map