2621 NE 53rd St Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Eastway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,526 - $887,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 NE 53rd St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $721,632, approximately $450 per square foot. 2621 NE 53rd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2009
Sold by
Nolan Christian L and Faryna Alison Michelle
Bought by
Shea Sean Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Grauso Salavatore and Grauso Juanita D
Bought by
Nolan Christian I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Sean Francis | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Nolan Christian I | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolan Christian I | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,610 | $574,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,625 | $522,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,686 | $522,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,686 | $431,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,228 | $392,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,327 | $356,990 | $90,000 | $266,990 |
| 2020 | $7,028 | $344,320 | $90,000 | $254,320 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $338,380 | $90,000 | $248,380 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $336,000 | $90,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $301,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $275,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $250,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,160 | $60,000 | $151,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map