2621 Taylor Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,728
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Taylor Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321. 2621 Taylor Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Hpiii Chesapeake Llc
Bought by
Chesapeake 2621 Apl Rkc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Stephenson Gail Ramsey and Parker Deborah J
Bought by
Taylor Road Group Lc A Virginia Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesapeake 2621 Apl Rkc Llc | $2,740 | First American Title Company | |
| Chesapeake 2621 Apl Rkc Llc | $2,740,000 | First American Title | |
| Taylor Road Group Lc A Virginia Limited | $320,000 | Bridgetrust Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,172 | $2,042,400 | $503,200 | $1,539,200 |
| 2024 | $21,172 | $2,096,200 | $503,200 | $1,593,000 |
| 2023 | $18,162 | $2,024,500 | $355,200 | $1,669,300 |
| 2022 | $18,712 | $1,852,700 | $355,200 | $1,497,500 |
| 2021 | $14,777 | $1,407,300 | $355,200 | $1,052,100 |
| 2020 | $15,513 | $1,477,400 | $355,200 | $1,122,200 |
| 2019 | $15,198 | $1,447,400 | $355,200 | $1,092,200 |
| 2018 | $8,471 | $310,800 | $310,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $310,800 | $310,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map