2621 Trumbull Ave Flint, MI 48504
Civic Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $20,000 - $55,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Trumbull Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $37,417, approximately $50 per square foot. 2621 Trumbull Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $797 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $784 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $792 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $724 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map