26216 SE 237th St Maple Valley, WA 98038
Estimated Value: $1,028,396 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26216 SE 237th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038 and is currently estimated at $1,090,849, approximately $414 per square foot. 26216 SE 237th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Tahoma Elementary, Summit Trail Middle School, and Tahoma Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Kirkwood David R and Kirkwood Cheryl L
Bought by
Laranft Pau La and Raqnft Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Stefaniak Wendy
Bought by
Kirkwood David R and Kirkwood Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Edward P and Ebnet Sean
Bought by
Stefaniak Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Ebnet Sean and Snyder Jacqueline T
Bought by
Ebnet Sean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laranft Pau La | $370,000 | Ticor National | |