NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $753,904 - $820,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,269 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2017

Current estimated payment $5,045 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Travis Elementary School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2017

Steps away from the historic Woodland Park and White Oak trails, these free standing homes by Princeton City Homes showcase designer details throughout the home. Brick exteriors with a New Orleans feel, extra tall cabinets, upgraded appliances, custom cabinet paintwork, custom mill work, and accent designer tiles are just the beginning. Each home features a roof terrace with breathtaking views. Each bedroom offers ample closet space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vinod Ramani

Urban Living License #0472356 Listed on: 03/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Cooke

Abundant Living Real Estate License #0662932

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2,096 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Heights
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2269.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Princeton City Homes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rooftop
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: TRAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Becker Donald and Becker Brenda
Bought by
Latta Caitlin and Merrick Gunnar
Current Estimated Value
$783,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$638,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,576

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2017
List Price
$642,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$531,260
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Knight Susan M
Bought by
Morrison Street Investments Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$391,743
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Becker Donald -- Lch Title Co
Morrison Street Investments Ltd -- Houston Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Latta Caitlin $644,000
Previous Owner Becker Donald $531,260
Previous Owner Morrison Street Investments Ltd $391,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold -- -- --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $642,590 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,367 $670,453 $209,600 $460,853
2024 $10,367 $673,956 $199,120 $474,836
2023 $10,367 $654,509 $199,120 $455,389
2022 $12,193 $553,769 $199,120 $354,649
2021 $13,133 $563,498 $199,120 $364,378
2020 $13,737 $567,285 $157,200 $410,085
2019 $13,386 $529,000 $157,200 $371,800
2018 $10,094 $511,007 $146,720 $364,287
2017 $10,339 $408,898 $134,144 $274,754
2016 $6,118 $241,974 $134,144 $107,830
2015 -- $149,709 $146,720 $2,989
2014 -- $125,760 $125,760 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22845754

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1292210010003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.