2622 Cedar Breaks Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $361,582
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 Cedar Breaks Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $357,646, approximately $210 per square foot. 2622 Cedar Breaks Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Owens Danny M and Owens Denise
Bought by
Bautista Armando and Bautista Rosa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,490
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Steck Timothy E and Steck Catherine A
Bought by
Owens Danny M and Owens Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,962
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Bonde Sven
Bought by
Steck Timothy E and Steck Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Armando | $222,000 | Multiple | |
| Owens Danny M | $211,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Steck Timothy E | $187,500 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Armando | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Danny M | $207,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Steck Timothy E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Steck Timothy E | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,204 | $104,477 | $24,935 | $79,542 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $94,362 | $22,521 | $71,841 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $84,750 | $20,227 | $64,523 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $79,206 | $18,904 | $60,302 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $76,959 | $18,368 | $58,591 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $73,330 | $17,502 | $55,828 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $65,572 | $16,444 | $49,128 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $62,313 | $15,627 | $46,686 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $59,430 | $14,904 | $44,526 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $55,673 | $13,962 | $41,711 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $53,707 | $13,469 | $40,238 |
| 2013 | $4,514 | $53,707 | $13,469 | $40,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map