2622 Pinehurst Rd Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $512,039 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,342
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 Pinehurst Rd, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $565,510, approximately $169 per square foot. 2622 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Anthony Rossi Elementary School, John H. Winslow Elementary School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Vineland Llc
Bought by
Holder Mark H and Holder Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Mark H | $314,304 | -- | |
| -- | $314,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,590 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $9,590 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $9,527 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $9,244 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $9,075 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $8,696 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $8,467 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $8,042 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2016 | $7,759 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $7,473 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | $7,066 | $301,200 | $50,700 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map