NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,917 - $528,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,146 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Mature Trees
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Cypress Elementary School Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • 5-minute walk to Anderson Mill West Park

About This Home

As of May 2023

This lovely home has been fully updated, features modern interior with open layout, beautiful kitchen and bathrooms with all new Roof, ceramic flooring, new carpet, updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, fresh painted in and out, no popcorn ceilings, new SS appliances, and much more. ***This is a property you will not want to miss***Owner is a licensed Texas Realtor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Israel Trujillo

Texas Realty Mall License #0598201 Listed on: 01/14/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Dawson

Keller Williams Realty License #0603244

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Anderson Mill West Sec 16 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01782801230000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,756

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,379 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: NW
  • Directions: From Anderson Mill Rd. turn East on Old Mill Rd. Turn Right on Melba Pass. Turn Left on Rainfall Trl.
  • Disclosures: Owner/Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 7755.58
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2183.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Negotiable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Counter-Quartz, Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, RNGHD, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater-Gas
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Security Features: See Remarks
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: See Remarks

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District (MUD)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 01782801230000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1694
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7379.06
  • Subdivision Name: Anderson Mill West Sec 16

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2582
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Rate: 2.24000000000000
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7755.58
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2023
Closed on
May 11, 2023
List Price
$585,000
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$486,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Xavier Fischer Frank
Bought by
Lighthouse Investment Capital

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Isabella Fischer
Bought by
Fischer Frank Xavier

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Racusin Raquel C -- Trinity Title
Lighthouse Investment Capital -- Hancock Mcgill & Bleau Lllp
Fischer Frank Xavier -- John M Lane Law Pllc
Fischer Harold X -- Travis Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Sold -- -- --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2023 03/18/23 Price Changed $549,500 -0.1% $252 / Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Price Changed $549,900 -3.5% $252 / Sq Ft
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Price Changed $569,900 -2.6% $261 / Sq Ft
01/14/2023 01/14/23 For Sale $585,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,628 $438,736 $100,000 $338,736
2023 $9,163 $482,078 $40,000 $442,078
2022 $7,756 $370,722 $0 $0
2021 $7,550 $337,020 $40,000 $297,020
2020 $7,474 $311,136 $40,000 $271,136
2018 $7,577 $300,599 $40,000 $260,599
2017 $7,168 $278,417 $40,000 $238,417
2016 $6,638 $257,837 $40,000 $229,895
2015 $2,969 $234,397 $40,000 $194,951
2014 $2,969 $213,088 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5255869

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 458444

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.