2623 213th St Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,000 - $1,847,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,749
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 213th St, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,731,535, approximately $461 per square foot. 2623 213th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Teng William C and Teng Yalan Chou
Bought by
Teng Kevin J and Teng William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,995
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,423,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Credit Shelter Trust F/B/O Jay Hildebran
Bought by
Teng William C and Teng Yalan Chou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Hildebrand
Bought by
Credit Shelter Trust Fbo Jay Hildebrand and Hildbrand, Trustee, Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teng Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Teng William C | $805,000 | -- | |
| Credit Shelter Trust Fbo Jay Hildebrand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teng Kevin J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,650 | $96,247 | $31,097 | $65,150 |
| 2025 | $18,014 | $94,275 | $36,147 | $58,128 |
| 2024 | $18,026 | $91,088 | $39,386 | $51,702 |
| 2023 | $18,014 | $91,088 | $34,300 | $56,788 |
| 2022 | $11,987 | $74,460 | $24,240 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $11,919 | $70,380 | $24,240 | $46,140 |
| 2020 | $11,642 | $69,060 | $24,240 | $44,820 |
| 2019 | $10,950 | $67,560 | $24,240 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | $10,658 | $53,745 | $18,767 | $34,978 |
| 2017 | $10,145 | $51,237 | $20,038 | $31,199 |
| 2016 | $9,360 | $51,237 | $20,038 | $31,199 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $47,001 | $18,659 | $28,342 |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $44,788 | $18,936 | $25,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map