2623 46th St Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $196,489 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 46th St, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $222,122, approximately $183 per square foot. 2623 46th St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Calder Road Elementary School, Lobit Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Capital Plus Financial Llc
Bought by
Rosas Martin Perez and Martinez Margarita Segovia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,682
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$110,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Hartman Donald Joe and Hartman Beth
Bought by
Floyd James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Martin Perez | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Floyd James | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosas Martin Perez | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd James | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $201,110 | $68,880 | $132,230 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $197,620 | $68,880 | $128,740 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $141,120 | $14,500 | $126,620 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $120,640 | $14,500 | $106,140 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $114,590 | $14,500 | $100,090 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $97,280 | $14,500 | $82,780 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $45,830 | $14,500 | $31,330 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $43,360 | $14,500 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $47,240 | $14,500 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $41,500 | $14,500 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $41,500 | $14,500 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $41,500 | $14,500 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map