2623 Cameron Way Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,100 - $424,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Cameron Way, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $407,025, approximately $262 per square foot. 2623 Cameron Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Bains Jatinder and Bains Harpreet S
Bought by
Bains Jatinder P and Bains Raminder K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Bains Jatinder and Bains Harpreet S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Blanton John Wayne
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Olney Town Center Dev Corp
Bought by
Blanton John Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Jatinder P | -- | -- | |
| Bains Jatinder | $128,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $133,054 | -- | |
| Blanton John Wayne | $151,095 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanton John Wayne | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $333,700 | $90,000 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $310,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $287,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $265,100 | $60,000 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $239,300 | $49,000 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $227,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $221,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map