2623 E Colvin St Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $323,331, approximately $187 per square foot. 2623 E Colvin St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Christian Brothers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Benoit Amos J and R-Benoit Mary A
Bought by
Benoit Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,071 | $287,200 | $23,800 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $8,071 | $243,400 | $23,800 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $217,300 | $23,800 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $7,441 | $190,600 | $23,800 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $7,494 | $176,500 | $23,800 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $161,900 | $23,800 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $161,900 | $23,800 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $154,200 | $23,800 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $154,200 | $23,800 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $154,200 | $23,800 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,900 | $23,800 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,900 | $32,000 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map