NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2623 Jetstream Rd Herndon, VA 20171

Estimated Value: $895,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,801 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2023

Last sale price $836,860 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,707 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

**MODEL HOME OPEN EVERY DAY 10:00AM-6:00PM AND SUNDAYS FROM 12:00PM-6PM** No appointment necessary. LETS NEGOTIATE A FANTASTIC DEAL ON YOUR NEW HOME!!!For a limited time Only!!! Interest rates as low as 3.75% or all closing cost paid. Lot 33 Parker (end unit) – 2623 Jetstream Road VA 20171 – (3) bedroom, 3.5 bath 2 car garage 2801 sq. ft.Sales Price - $859,990.00 - Beautiful hardwood covers the main level with an amazing stainless steel Whirlpool gourmet kitchen with white cabinets and pendant lights over a large quartz covered center island. The great room offers an inviting fireplace and a huge 12’ x 8’ designer patio door that leads to a Trex deck. Your wooded view from the deck can be a relaxing end of your day. The comfortable rec room downstairs has a full bath and with the private entrance from the garage, it could be a great in-law guest room or a perfect getaway space. The bedroom level has two generously sized bedrooms, a hall bath, a laundry room and a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet. The primary bath has a shower large enough for two and a dual vanity. The bonus to this lovely home is the 4th floor loft and terrace with panoramic wooded views. This gorgeous four-level luxury town home is located in Herndon just minutes from Dulles International Airport and is less than 2.5 miles from Innovation Center the Silver Line's newest metro stop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Benson

(571) 386-1075 vicki@pearsonsmithrealty.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225201916 Listed on: 12/15/2022

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Freeman

(571) 386-1075 diyourrealtor@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,994 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,801 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 4 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0242 11 0033A

Community Details

Overview

  • $500 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Built by DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Foster's Glen Subdivision, Parker Floorplan

Recreation

  • Jogging Path

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

1,994 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient, Low-E
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Door Features: Energy Star Qualified Door(s)
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Great Room, Loft, Recreation Room
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2801
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2801
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 307.03
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2801
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Energy Star Cooling System, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 140.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Jog/Walk Path
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 500.00

Schools

  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: WESTFIELD
  • Middle Or Junior School: CARSON

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs - Parkland, Backs To Trees, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1994.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24700467
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0242 11 0033A
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Hashmi Irma Nadeem
Bought by
Palachick Benjamin Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$895,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2022
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Dfh Capitol Llc
Bought by
Palachick Benjamin Joseph and Hashmi Irma Nadeem
Seller's Agent
Vicki Benson
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Diane Freeman
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
List Price
$859,900
Sold Price
$836,860
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,040
-2.68%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%
Original Mortgage
$669,488
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palachick Benjamin Joseph -- None Listed On Document
Palachick Benjamin Joseph -- None Listed On Document
Palachick Benjamin Joseph $836,860 Dfh Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Palachick Benjamin Joseph $669,488
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Sold $836,860 -2.7% $299 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Price Changed $859,990 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Sale $859,900 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,523 $853,920 $237,000 $616,920
2024 $9,523 $822,000 $231,000 $591,000
2023 $9,397 $832,660 $231,000 $601,660
2022 $8,716 $811,010 $231,000 $580,010
2021 $3,086 $263,000 $263,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2106398

Bright MLS

APN: 0242-11-0033A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.