2623 Keene St Unit 518 Houston, TX 77009
Northside Village NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Furnished
- Yard
- Basement
- Fitness Center
About This Home
Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays.
6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1975/mo
12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1912/mo
Landing's apartments at Tempo at White Oak are designed for comfortable, easy living, with the ability to stay as long as you like.
- Guest support
Stay longer for cheaper! The longer you stay, the bigger your discount. Price advertised is for a 12-month stay, including all utilities and fees, and may vary based on availability. We manage multiple units at this property. While all feature a similar style and furnishings, the layout and specific design elements may vary slightly from the photos provided.
Some of the nitty-gritty: a background check and proof of income are required; we're completely smoke-free; pet-friendly options are available; parking is subject to availability.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Lease Options
- 1 - 12 Month Leases
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,912 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,001 | +4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,912 | -1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,940 | -8.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,108 | -5.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,226 | +3.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,156 | -2.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,217 | +2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,169 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $2,169 | -0.1% | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Off Market | $2,172 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,172 | -8.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Rent | $2,371 | -- | -- |
- 2623 Keene St Unit 411
- 2623 Keene St Unit 431
- 2623 Keene St Unit 413
- 2623 Keene St Unit 558
- 2623 Keene St Unit 513
- 2623 Keene St Unit 515
- 2623 Keene St Unit 505
- 2623 Keene St Unit 531
- 2623 Keene St Unit 433
- 2623 Keene St Unit 572
- 2623 Keene St Unit 429
- 2623 Keene St Unit 560
- 2623 Keene St Unit 523
- 2623 Keene St Unit 528
- 2623 Keene St Unit 423
- 2623 Keene St Unit 514
- 2623 Keene St Unit 556
- 2623 Keene St Unit 516
- 2623 Keene St Unit 564
- 2623 Keene St Unit 425
Ask me questions while you tour the home.