Estimated Value: $299,099 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Staunton Rd, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $353,025, approximately $214 per square foot. 2623 Staunton Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $103,120 | $32,430 | $70,690 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $96,440 | $30,330 | $66,110 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $88,080 | $27,700 | $60,380 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $79,870 | $25,120 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $75,510 | $23,750 | $51,760 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $72,910 | $22,930 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $71,800 | $22,580 | $49,220 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $67,560 | $21,250 | $46,310 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $65,250 | $20,520 | $44,730 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $65,250 | $20,520 | $44,730 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $63,140 | $19,860 | $43,280 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $63,140 | $19,860 | $43,280 |
| 2013 | $3,618 | $63,140 | $19,860 | $43,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map