26235 Silver Rd Hermitage, MO 65668
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26235 Silver Rd, Hermitage, MO 65668 and is currently estimated at $182,129, approximately $126 per square foot. 26235 Silver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School and Hermitage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Odehnal Keith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odehnal Keith E | -- | -- | |
| Bauman Amanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $560 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $560 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $35 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $35 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records