2624 Aberdeen Dr Bryant, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $430,703 - $537,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,758
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Aberdeen Dr, Bryant, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $480,426, approximately $174 per square foot. 2624 Aberdeen Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Bragg & Kennedy Homes Llc
Bought by
Norton Stuart Alan and Norton Lea Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,719
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Bragg & Kennedy Homes Llc
Bought by
Bragg & Kennedy Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Stuart Alan | $352,500 | First National Title | |
| Bragg & Kennedy Homes Llc | $55,000 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Stuart Alan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bragg & Kennedy Homes Llc | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $74,898 | $12,200 | $62,698 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $74,898 | $12,200 | $62,698 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $74,898 | $12,200 | $62,698 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $74,898 | $12,200 | $62,698 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $69,110 | $11,000 | $58,110 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $69,110 | $11,000 | $58,110 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $69,110 | $11,000 | $58,110 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $69,110 | $11,000 | $58,110 |
| 2017 | $699 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map