2624 E 10th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Old Owensboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 E 10th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $133,663, approximately $149 per square foot. 2624 E 10th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Meadow Lands Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $76,100 | $18,000 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $3 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $339 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $339 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $355 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $348 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map