2624 E Cragmont St Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 E Cragmont St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $195,578, approximately $188 per square foot. 2624 E Cragmont St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Wollard Brandy A and Wollard Jareb S
Bought by
Friesen Rhyan and Friesen Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Wollard Brandy A and Peck Brandy A
Bought by
Wollard Brandy A and Wollard Jareb S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,215
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen Rhyan | -- | None Available | |
| Wollard Brandy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friesen Rhyan | $64,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wollard Brandy A | $82,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $20,560 | $7,600 | $12,960 |
| 2024 | $812 | $15,140 | $3,610 | $11,530 |
| 2023 | $808 | $15,140 | $3,610 | $11,530 |
| 2022 | $770 | $14,100 | $3,610 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $770 | $14,100 | $3,610 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $755 | $13,220 | $3,610 | $9,610 |
| 2019 | $734 | $13,220 | $3,610 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $687 | $12,390 | $3,610 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $680 | $12,390 | $3,610 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $679 | $12,390 | $3,610 | $8,780 |
| 2015 | $673 | $12,390 | $3,610 | $8,780 |
| 2014 | $672 | $12,290 | $3,610 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map