2624 Grendel Dr Innsbrook, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $896,787 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Grendel Dr, Innsbrook, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $916,596, approximately $495 per square foot. 2624 Grendel Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Butler Bradley H and Butler Melissa B
Bought by
Rea Mary Ann and The Mary Ann Rea Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Innsbrook Corp
Bought by
Butler Bradley H and Butler Melissa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Bradley H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Bradley H | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $66,628 | $16,232 | $50,396 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $57,608 | $14,364 | $43,244 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $57,608 | $14,364 | $43,244 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $53,341 | $13,300 | $40,041 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $53,341 | $13,300 | $40,041 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $53,341 | $13,300 | $40,041 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $53,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $52,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $52,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map