2624 Holtwood Rd Airville, PA 17302
Estimated Value: $322,718 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Holtwood Rd, Airville, PA 17302 and is currently estimated at $361,930, approximately $203 per square foot. 2624 Holtwood Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Bought by
North Charles F and North Billie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Charles F | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,091 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2025 | $4,832 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2016 | $0 | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,090 | $41,230 | $112,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map