S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shawn Montgomery
Advantage Realty Group, INC
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $239,000
Beautiful home (The Bay) in brand new subdivision. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is convenient to Shaw AFB. Landscaped front yard with sprinkler system and 2 car garage. $4,000 coupon can be used for closing and/or upgrades. Seller is builder & Broker-In-charge.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shawn Montgomery
Advantage Realty Group, INC Brokerage Phone: 8034692000 Listed on: 01/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Felicia M. Maple
One Source Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Christopher J | $11,875 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Christopher J | $136,607 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Sold | $133,875 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2012 10/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | For Sale | $133,875 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $6,090 | $800 | $5,290 |
| 2024 | $983 | $6,090 | $800 | $5,290 |
| 2023 | $983 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $981 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $950 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $950 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $927 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $870 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $857 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $912 | $5,600 | $800 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $881 | $5,510 | $800 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | $881 | $5,360 | $800 | $4,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,360 | $800 | $4,560 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shawn Montgomery
Advantage Realty Group, INC
F
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Felicia M. Maple
One Source Realty
F
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Fallback Member
Fallback Office
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 110626
APN: 188-00-02-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.