2625 Combs Ferry Rd Winchester, KY 40391
Becknerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Combs Ferry Rd, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently priced at $719,000, approximately $300 per square foot. 2625 Combs Ferry Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Strode Station Elementary School and George Rogers Clark High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $426,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $426,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $426,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,516 | $383,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map