2625 Earls Bridge Rd Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Earls Bridge Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $296,130, approximately $195 per square foot. 2625 Earls Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $8,180 | $1,010 | $7,170 |
| 2024 | $682 | $7,120 | $880 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $615 | $10,670 | $1,320 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $10,670 | $1,320 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map