NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2625 Georgetown Dr Bartlesville, OK 74006

Estimated Value: $279,823 - $348,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,936 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2017

Last sale price $185,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,909 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wayside Elementary School Rated A-
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2017

Fabulous floor plan in this one-owner Colonial Estates Home. 2 separate living areas with lots of windows & wet bar. 3 large bedrooms, eat-in kitchen. 2 Mstr closets, private patio. Seller will replace roof before closing with acceptable offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Sise

McGraw, REALTORS License #149056 Listed on: 03/03/2017

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Skelly

Inactive Office License #75751

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,336

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 11,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,336

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 75 and Camelot. West on Camelot to Georgetown. West on Georgetown. Home on south side of street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Colonial Estates V
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Wet Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2936.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Other, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Home Owners Association, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Park, Guard
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Bartlesville
  • Elementary School: Wayside
  • Junior High Dist: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2336.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Stratton John S
Bought by
Finkenbinder Cheryl A and Cheryl A Finkenbinder Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Gretchen Sise
McGraw, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Donna Skelly
Inactive Office
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.04%
Current Estimated Value
$310,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,956
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,361
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,595

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Stratton Stephanie M
Bought by
Stratton Stephanie Marie Trust & As Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Stratton Monty E and Stratton Tephanie M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Finkenbinder Cheryl A $185,000 None Available
Stratton Stephanie Marie Trust & As Tru -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Finkenbinder Cheryl A $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Sold $185,000 -7.0% $63 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $199,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,938 $25,465 $2,566 $22,899
2024 $2,917 $25,290 $2,566 $22,724
2023 $2,917 $24,819 $2,566 $22,253
2022 $2,767 $24,819 $2,566 $22,253
2021 $2,630 $23,395 $2,566 $20,829
2020 $2,556 $22,284 $2,566 $19,718
2019 $2,557 $22,284 $2,566 $19,718
2018 $2,544 $22,284 $2,566 $19,718
2017 $2,567 $21,984 $2,566 $19,418
2016 $2,336 $21,343 $2,694 $18,649
2015 $2,372 $21,343 $2,694 $18,649
2014 $2,363 $21,343 $2,694 $18,649
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1705525

MLS Technology

APN: 010082-002010-000000-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.