2625 Jonquil Cir Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $260,156 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Jonquil Cir, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $269,289, approximately $216 per square foot. 2625 Jonquil Cir is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Shifflett Wanda D
Bought by
Vest Melanie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vest Melanie P | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $224,200 | $52,000 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $202,600 | $42,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $190,600 | $42,000 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $173,100 | $42,000 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $153,100 | $36,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $147,700 | $36,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $137,600 | $32,000 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $135,100 | $32,000 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $134,200 | $32,000 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $134,200 | $32,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map