2625 Lewie Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $374,428 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Lewie Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $381,357, approximately $196 per square foot. 2625 Lewie Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Purpose Driven Realty Llc
Bought by
Potts Richard and Potts Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Purpose Driven Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
County Master In Equity Lexington
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Reese David W
Bought by
Shaw Ii Jeffrey W and Shaw Heather Boozer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,959
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Richard | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Purpose Driven Realty Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $2,500 | Hutchens Law Firm Llp | |
| Shaw Ii Jeffrey W | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Richard | $357,015 | |
| Closed | Potts Richard | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Heather Boozer | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Ii Jeffrey W | $178,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese David W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,070 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $7,573 | $600 | $6,973 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $7,573 | $600 | $6,973 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $7,573 | $600 | $6,973 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $7,194 | $600 | $6,594 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $7,194 | $600 | $6,594 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $7,194 | $600 | $6,594 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $7,194 | $600 | $6,594 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $7,839 | $600 | $7,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,840 | $600 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map