$625,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

2625 Silver Gate Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,995 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$209 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

435 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Finished Attic
  • Rolesville Middle School Rated 9+
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2026

CUSTOM BUILT by ICG Homes in the Desirable Stonegate at Saint Andrews! Pool Community w/Elevated Amenities & Fantastic Schools! Less than 15 Minutes from Downtown Wake Forest! Private Lot Backing to Open Space! Luxury HWD Style Flooring Throughout Main Living! Gourmet Kitchen: w/Quartz CTops, Custom Painted Cabinets w/Soft Close, Under Cabinet Lighting, Painted Center Island w/Breakfast Bar & Single Bowl SS Sink, Designer Tile Backsplash, SS Appls Incl 30'' Gas Range, DW & MW & Butler's Pantry! Open to Breakfast Room Flooded w/Natural Light! Owner's Suite: w/Trey Ceiling, Plush Carpet & Spacious WIC! Owner's Bath: offers 12x24 Tile Flooring, Dual Vanity w/Quartz Top, Custom Painted Vanity Cabinets, Tile Surround Shower w/Bench, Soaking Tub & Linen Closet! Open Family Room w/Stone Surround Fireplace w/Site Built Mantle & Flanking Built ins, Recessed Lights & Slider that opens to Screened Porch! Upstairs Spacious Secondary Bedrooms! 3rd Floor Recreational Room & Flex Space w/Access to Unfinished Storage Area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Allen

Coldwell Banker HPW License #126077 Listed on: 12/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenne Kendziora

Compass -- Raleigh License #282117

Compass -- Raleigh

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,995 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Additional Features

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1748655808

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include storm water maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2025
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Storm Water Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Stonegate at St Andrews
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2995.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Effective Year Built: 2024
  • General Property Information Above Grade Unfinished Area: 125.0
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 125.0
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Contract Information Estimated Completion Date: 2025-04-30
  • Property Condition Framed: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 75.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Water Closet, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Blown-In Insulation, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Septic Not Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Suburban, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stonegate at St Andrews HOA
  • Phone: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Heritage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Rolesville

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Dimensions: see plot plan
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1748655808

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Harris Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2024
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-13.79%
Views
109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.17%
Original Mortgage
$531,250
Outstanding Balance
$531,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Icg Homes Llc
Bought by
Rbv Vertical Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$506,250
Interest Rate
7.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $765,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $531,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $506,250 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $625,000 -2.3% $209 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $640,000 -1.5% $214 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $650,000 -7.1% $217 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $700,000 -3.4% $234 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Sale $725,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,864 $460,888 $105,000 $355,888
2024 $980 $105,000 $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10066069

Doorify MLS

APN: 1748.02-65-5808-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.