C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cristy Baumle
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate
Estimated Value: $229,763 - $267,000
To be sold at public auction Wednesday September 24th at 5:00 PM. This property features 3 bedrooms, detached 2 car garage, large mature lot, and a great Northwest FTW location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cristy Baumle
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate Listed on: 09/03/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Glen Edward | -- | Trademark Title Services | |
| Wells Glen Edward | $52,000 | Trademark Title Services | |
| Palermo Alex A | -- | Titan Title Services Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Sold | $41,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $169,200 | $50,400 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $133,600 | $20,200 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $125,200 | $20,200 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $109,500 | $20,200 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $96,600 | $20,200 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $92,100 | $20,200 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $83,600 | $20,200 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $79,000 | $20,200 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $75,400 | $20,200 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $72,500 | $20,200 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $599 | $69,500 | $20,200 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | $504 | $69,700 | $20,200 | $49,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cristy Baumle
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tim McCulloch
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate
(260) 441-8636
2 in this area
347 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201439597
APN: 02-07-33-226-010.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.