Estimated Value: $268,217 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Woodland Dr, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $293,804, approximately $141 per square foot. 2625 Woodland Dr is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Freeman Mary Carolyn
Bought by
Stephens Thoams A and Stephens Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
David M
Bought by
Bill C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Ronald Ronald A and Ronald Thompson
Bought by
David M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Thoams A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Bill C | $170,000 | -- | |
| David M | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Thoams A | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $25,880 | $2,200 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $25,127 | $2,136 | $22,991 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $24,395 | $2,100 | $22,295 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $23,684 | $2,100 | $21,584 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $23,684 | $2,100 | $21,584 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $23,580 | $2,100 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $23,878 | $2,100 | $21,778 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $23,908 | $2,100 | $21,808 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $23,908 | $2,100 | $21,808 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $24,560 | $786 | $23,774 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $23,844 | $1,300 | $22,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,150 | $1,300 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map