26255 Highway U Crocker, MO 65452
Estimated Value: $89,865 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26255 Highway U, Crocker, MO 65452 and is currently estimated at $152,716, approximately $129 per square foot. 26255 Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Crocker Elementary School and Crocker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $2,967 | $1,757 | $1,210 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,667 | $1,567 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $88 | $2,138 | $1,567 | $571 |
| 2022 | $88 | $2,138 | $1,567 | $571 |
| 2021 | $88 | $2,138 | $1,567 | $571 |
| 2020 | $88 | $7,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $2,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $89 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $7,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map