2626 Bert Fowler Rd Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $300,024 - $413,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Bert Fowler Rd, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $352,756, approximately $282 per square foot. 2626 Bert Fowler Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Bentz James W
Bought by
Bentz Wilma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2005
Sold by
Bentz James W
Bought by
Bentz Wilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentz Wilma | -- | -- | |
| Bentz Wilma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $274,300 | $113,100 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $254,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $896 | $234,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $214,800 | $113,100 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $214,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $213,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $212,900 | $113,100 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $212,900 | $113,100 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map