2626 Hazelnut Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $427,383 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Hazelnut Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $447,346, approximately $184 per square foot. 2626 Hazelnut Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Sidebottom Christina K and Sidebottom Shane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,423
Outstanding Balance
$136,982
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Arlinghaus I Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,423
Outstanding Balance
$136,982
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidebottom Christina K | $232,930 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidebottom Christina K | $207,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $318,200 | $45,000 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $318,200 | $45,000 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $242,900 | $45,000 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $242,900 | $45,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $242,900 | $45,000 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $242,900 | $45,000 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $232,930 | $41,000 | $191,930 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $232,930 | $41,000 | $191,930 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $232,930 | $41,000 | $191,930 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $232,930 | $41,000 | $191,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,930 | $41,000 | $191,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map